Thursday, November 4, 2010

Stompin' Sabah 2010



What? Stompin' Sabah 2010
When? 6th Nov, 2010 (6.00pm - 2.00am)
Where? Jesselton Port Ferry Terminal, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, MALAYSIA
Who? Ella, Man Kidal, Joe Wings, Shawn Lee, MC Vibe, DJ Tony, Wicked Aura, Batucada, Kulahig and many more local talents!
How? Tickets: RM30 (arena) & RM100 (VVIP) get it now @ ticketing counter, Jesselton Point


People of Borneo, consult and book your Nov calendar because it's back again!

The inaugural Stompin' Sabah was first held in 2009 and now it's back again with a bang! This event aims to showcase local and international talents as well as to educate all Sabahan talents the learning ropes of international music. Trust me, you do not wanna miss this one out!

I myself didn't have the opportunity to attend the previous event as I was tied-up in KL that time. However, since I'm now back in KK, I'm not gonna miss all the fun and the excitements!!

Tickets are available now or you could simply purchase it on-site. For more info, call info-line @ 013 893 9935 or go to: Stompin' Sabah Facebook 

So, KKians, prepare your coolest gears and let's rock and stomp the sunset at Jesselton Port this Saturday!

:)

6 comments:

  1. YAY! me and cuzzie are going too! :) i missed out last year's event but i am sooo not gonna miss it this time around!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Bah jumpa di sebalik2 urang ramai di sana! ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  3. mimi - I intend to! :)

    Annie - hehehehe...jumpa di sebalik urang ramai! ^___^

    carol,
    see ya soon, inda kesabaran dis! :)

    ReplyDelete

Disclaimer: All rights reserved. Contents in this blog might be deemed unsuitable for minors. Parental supervision is required. Articles and images from this blog site are wholly owned by the writer, unless stated as otherwise. Reproducing any of its contents without the writer's consent is strictly prohibited!