Tuesday, January 5, 2010

A chat with my west msian friend - sabah, according to his testimonial



...snippets of the conversations:

nghanseng: i was offered to go back sabah, kk. but i declined. better offer there actually...
enniemye: why? gaji tak siok?
nghanseng: 25% higher than in kl,
enniemye: den?
nghanseng: but i dun wan cos its too far
enniemye: same like kota baru la. you drive there how many hrs?
nghanseng: plus benefit not so good. KB lain la... can drive home anytime, since i travelling one...
enniemye: i can't wait to go back. new happening things in KK are abundance
nghanseng: yes, lots and lots...but i miss the most is the drive from kk - sdk.  and the food...
enniemye: yep, i miss the food
nghanseng: that mountain is beautiful........
nghanseng: and the ladies...
enniemye: why? the ladies are friendly but we're not bitchy  ^-^
nghanseng: hahaha,  friendly lar, the trademark of ppl from the east mah. not like the west. sikit sikit ingat kita laki gatal...
enniemye: what about here? overly friendly ka atau sombong?
nghanseng: here? sombong lar. like i said, if in sabah, i said hi or smile sure smile or hi balik one. in kl, the lady will think i sudah gila
enniemye: sombong but they are the one who normally get kantoi in the end haahhaha, methinks :P
nghanseng: most probably will taser me to oblivion!
enniemye: LOL!! here, they don't say hi to men. they say, let's go khalwat! better yet, they'd give their love freely to 'awang hitam' 
nghanseng: LOL!!!!

..sorry, no pun intended. it's just a joke not a statement. don't raise your hackles guys and gals. peace :)

6 comments:

  1. Haha! Something must be brewing in Kelate for your friend not to move to KK. :-P Apart from incest don't they screw animals too? Hahahaha! I kid I kid!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Dan, why..didn't think about that pulak. :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. lol...

    incest??? wei wei... ni sudah melangkaiu batas sawah padi!!! hehehe...

    Sigh, animals? have you tried holding on to the goat???

    LOL!!!

    Ennie,

    nama femes i tu, boleh kasi gelapkan takkkk... tetiba femes la i...

    ReplyDelete
  4. jeryc,
    lol..cantik gambar :P mau kasi gelap? ok.. dun wori la, will edit. goat? heheheeh dun tell me...

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you..

    Next year August, I planned balik Sandakan... Tinggi tinggi gunung kinabalu.. Tinggi sayang pada kamu..

    ReplyDelete

Disclaimer: All rights reserved. Contents in this blog might be deemed unsuitable for minors. Parental supervision is required. Articles and images from this blog site are wholly owned by the writer, unless stated as otherwise. Reproducing any of its contents without the writer's consent is strictly prohibited!